Dickinson, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Dickinson, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with a garage game room listing in Dickinson, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Dickinson Market — Homes with a Garage Game Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with a Garage Game Room

Dickinson
Homes with a Garage Game Room
inventory
Active Listings
294
17
Under Contract
37
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$366,628
$471,375 ↑ 29%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$179
$159 ↓ 11%
typical home
Living Area
2,096 ft²
2,935 ft² ↑ 40%
Avg. Beds
3.2
4.1 ↑ 28%
Avg. Baths
2.5
3.4 ↑ 37%
Days on Market
132
69 ↓ 48%

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Dickinson: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Dickinson homes with a garage game room, and the median listing had been on the market 41 days. That is about 6% of the 294 active listings in Dickinson across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $395,000, about $146 per square foot, for a median of 2,717 square feet. That price was $109,050 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Dickinson, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Dickinson, every property type294
Under contract3
Median list price$395,000
Median list price, all Dickinson listings$285,950
Median price per square foot$146
Median square feet2,717
Median days on market41

Homes with a Garage Game Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Dickinson homes with a garage game room are for sale?

There were 17 Dickinson homes with a garage game room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Dickinson homes with a garage game room?

The median list price of Dickinson homes with a garage game room was $395,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Dickinson homes with a garage game room?

The median price per square foot for Dickinson homes with a garage game room was $146, for a median of 2,717 square feet.

How long have Dickinson homes with a garage game room been on the market?

The median listing for Dickinson homes with a garage game room had been on the market 41 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Dickinson homes with a garage game room stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Dickinson homes with a garage game room for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 86 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $604,785, Pearland had 32 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $502,798 and Texas City had 29 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $382,500.

How do prices of Dickinson homes with a garage game room compare with the rest of Dickinson?

The median list price of Dickinson homes with a garage game room, $395,000, was $109,050 above the $285,950 median for all active listings in Dickinson, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Dickinson, TX

View All Dickinson TX Homes with a Garage Game Room Listings

Start Your Search