Friendswood, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Friendswood, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with a garage game room listing in Friendswood, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Friendswood Market — Homes with a Garage Game Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with a Garage Game Room

Friendswood
Homes with a Garage Game Room
inventory
Active Listings
218
21
Under Contract
46
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$569,266
$600,053
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$189
$171
typical home
Living Area
2,799 ft²
3,520 ft² ↑ 26%
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.4 ↑ 15%
Avg. Baths
3.2
3.9 ↑ 23%
Days on Market
99
47 ↓ 52%

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Friendswood: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 21 active listings for Friendswood homes with a garage game room, and the median listing had been on the market 28 days. These listings made up about 10% of the 218 active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $610,000, about $168 per square foot, for a median of 3,531 square feet. That price was $160,000 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $525,000 and $699,000. Listings were most concentrated in Friendswood Trails.

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Friendswood, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Friendswood, every property type218
Under contract8
Median list price$610,000
Middle half of list prices$525,000 to $699,000
Median list price, all Friendswood listings$450,000
Median price per square foot$168
Median square feet3,531
Median days on market28

Friendswood subdivisions with the most active homes with a garage game room

  • Friendswood Trails: 3 active

Homes with a Garage Game Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Friendswood homes with a garage game room are for sale?

There were 21 Friendswood homes with a garage game room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Friendswood homes with a garage game room?

The median list price of Friendswood homes with a garage game room was $610,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Friendswood homes with a garage game room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Friendswood homes with a garage game room was priced between $525,000 and $699,000.

How much do Friendswood homes with a garage game room cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Friendswood homes with a garage game room was $168, for a median of 3,531 square feet.

How long have Friendswood homes with a garage game room been on the market?

The median listing for Friendswood homes with a garage game room had been on the market 28 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Friendswood homes with a garage game room compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 Friendswood homes with a garage game room for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 86 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $604,785, Pearland had 32 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $502,798 and Texas City had 29 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $382,500.

How do prices of Friendswood homes with a garage game room compare with the rest of Friendswood?

The median list price of Friendswood homes with a garage game room, $610,000, was $160,000 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Friendswood, TX

View All Friendswood TX Homes with a Garage Game Room Listings

Start Your Search