Friendswood, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Main Floor Primary in Friendswood, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with main floor primary listing in Friendswood, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Friendswood Market — Homes with Main Floor Primary Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Main Floor Primary

Friendswood
Homes with Main Floor Primary
inventory
Active Listings
218
14
Under Contract
46
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$569,266
$542,579
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$189
$172
typical home
Living Area
2,799 ft²
3,090 ft² ↑ 10%
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.0
Avg. Baths
3.2
3.6 ↑ 13%
Days on Market
99
63 ↓ 36%

Homes with Main Floor Primary in Friendswood: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Friendswood homes with main floor primary, with a median of 61 days on the market. That is about 6% of the 218 active listings in Friendswood across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $542,450, about $168 per square foot, for a median of 3,307 square feet. That price was $92,450 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. If you're buying, a 61-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with Main Floor Primary in Friendswood, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Friendswood, every property type218
Under contract6
Median list price$542,450
Median list price, all Friendswood listings$450,000
Median price per square foot$168
Median square feet3,307
Median days on market61

Homes with Main Floor Primary in other cities

Market questions

How many Friendswood homes with main floor primary are for sale?

There were 14 Friendswood homes with main floor primary for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Friendswood homes with main floor primary?

The median list price of Friendswood homes with main floor primary was $542,450 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Friendswood homes with main floor primary cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Friendswood homes with main floor primary was $168, for a median of 3,307 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Friendswood homes with main floor primary?

The median listing for Friendswood homes with main floor primary had been on the market 61 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Friendswood homes with main floor primary compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Friendswood homes with main floor primary for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 49 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $537,900, Pearland had 33 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $425,000 and Texas City had 27 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $329,900.

Are Friendswood homes with main floor primary priced above or below the Friendswood median?

The median list price of Friendswood homes with main floor primary, $542,450, was $92,450 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Friendswood, TX

View All Friendswood TX Homes with Main Floor Primary Listings

Start Your Search