La Marque, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Main Floor Primary in La Marque, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with main floor primary listing in La Marque, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

La Marque Market — Homes with Main Floor Primary Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Main Floor Primary

La Marque
Homes with Main Floor Primary
inventory
Active Listings
229
19
Under Contract
54
5
pricing
Avg. List Price
$264,023
$331,727 ↑ 26%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$154
$146
typical home
Living Area
1,921 ft²
2,282 ft² ↑ 19%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.7
Avg. Baths
2.4
3.2 ↑ 31%
Days on Market
107
51 ↓ 52%

Homes with Main Floor Primary in La Marque: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 19 active listings for La Marque homes with main floor primary, with a median of 49 days on the market. These listings made up about 8% of the 229 active listings in La Marque, across every property type. In addition, 5 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $294,990, about $141 per square foot, for a median of 2,178 square feet. That price was $30,090 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Trails At Woodhaven Lakes.

Homes with Main Floor Primary in La Marque, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in La Marque, every property type229
Under contract5
Median list price$294,990
Median list price, all La Marque listings$264,900
Median price per square foot$141
Median square feet2,178
Median days on market49

La Marque subdivisions with the most active homes with main floor primary

  • Trails At Woodhaven Lakes: 7 active

Homes with Main Floor Primary in other cities

Market questions

How many La Marque homes with main floor primary are on the market?

There were 19 La Marque homes with main floor primary for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of La Marque homes with main floor primary?

The median list price of La Marque homes with main floor primary was $294,990 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for La Marque homes with main floor primary?

The median price per square foot for La Marque homes with main floor primary was $141, for a median of 2,178 square feet.

How long have La Marque homes with main floor primary been on the market?

The median listing for La Marque homes with main floor primary had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do La Marque homes with main floor primary stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 19 La Marque homes with main floor primary for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 49 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $537,900, Pearland had 33 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $425,000 and Texas City had 27 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $329,900.

How do prices of La Marque homes with main floor primary compare with the rest of La Marque?

The median list price of La Marque homes with main floor primary, $294,990, was $30,090 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in La Marque, TX

View All La Marque TX Homes with Main Floor Primary Listings

Start Your Search