La Marque, TX · Curated MLS Search

Single Story Community Homes in La Marque, TX

An editorially curated view of every active single story community homes listing in La Marque, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

La Marque Market — Single Story Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Single Story Community Homes

La Marque
Single Story Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
229
17
Under Contract
54
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$264,023
$274,331
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$154
$167
typical home
Living Area
1,921 ft²
1,645 ft² ↓ 14%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.4
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.2
Days on Market
107
81 ↓ 24%

Single Story Community Homes in La Marque: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for La Marque single story community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 39 days. These listings made up about 7% of the 229 active listings in La Marque, across every property type. In addition, 12 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $272,990, about $167 per square foot, for a median of 1,615 square feet. That price was $8,090 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Ambrose and Trails At Woodhaven Lakes.

Single Story Community Homes in La Marque, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in La Marque, every property type229
Under contract12
Median list price$272,990
Median list price, all La Marque listings$264,900
Median price per square foot$167
Median square feet1,615
Median days on market39

La Marque subdivisions with the most active single story community homes

  • Ambrose: 6 active
  • Trails At Woodhaven Lakes: 4 active

Single Story Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many La Marque single story community homes are on the market?

There were 17 La Marque single story community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of La Marque single story community homes?

The median list price of La Marque single story community homes was $272,990 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for La Marque single story community homes?

The median price per square foot for La Marque single story community homes was $167, for a median of 1,615 square feet.

How long have La Marque single story community homes been on the market?

The median listing for La Marque single story community homes had been on the market 39 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do La Marque single story community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 La Marque single story community homes for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 44 single story community homes for sale at a median list price of $304,990, Manvel had 37 single story community homes for sale at a median list price of $429,000 and Pearland had 35 single story community homes for sale at a median list price of $374,900.

Are La Marque single story community homes priced above or below the La Marque median?

The median list price of La Marque single story community homes, $272,990, was $8,090 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in La Marque, TX

View All La Marque TX Single Story Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search