La Marque, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in La Marque, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in La Marque, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

La Marque Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

La Marque
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
229
44
Under Contract
54
19
pricing
Avg. List Price
$264,023
$308,619 ↑ 17%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$154
$163
typical home
Living Area
1,921 ft²
1,925 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.6
Days on Market
107
78 ↓ 26%

Homes with Covered Patio in La Marque: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 44 active listings for La Marque homes with covered patio, and the median listing had been on the market 71 days. These listings made up about 19% of the 229 active listings in La Marque, across every property type. In addition, 19 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $284,245, about $168 per square foot, for a median of 1,806 square feet. That price was $19,345 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $269,000 and $316,000. Listings were most concentrated in Ambrose and Trails At Woodhaven Lakes. If you're buying, a 71-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with Covered Patio in La Marque, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings44
All active listings in La Marque, every property type229
Under contract19
Median list price$284,245
Middle half of list prices$269,000 to $316,000
Median list price, all La Marque listings$264,900
Median price per square foot$168
Median square feet1,806
Median days on market71

La Marque subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Ambrose: 15 active
  • Trails At Woodhaven Lakes: 11 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many La Marque homes with covered patio are on the market?

There were 44 La Marque homes with covered patio for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of La Marque homes with covered patio?

The median list price of La Marque homes with covered patio was $284,245 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for La Marque homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for La Marque homes with covered patio was priced between $269,000 and $316,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for La Marque homes with covered patio?

The median price per square foot for La Marque homes with covered patio was $168, for a median of 1,806 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for La Marque homes with covered patio?

The median listing for La Marque homes with covered patio had been on the market 71 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do La Marque homes with covered patio stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 44 La Marque homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 198 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $520,500, Pearland had 142 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $409,950 and Texas City had 121 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $335,990.

Are La Marque homes with covered patio priced above or below the La Marque median?

The median list price of La Marque homes with covered patio, $284,245, was $19,345 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in La Marque, TX

View All La Marque TX Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search