Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Texas City
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
491
121
Under Contract
106
43
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$350,123 ↑ 21%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$163
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
2,170 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.6
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.7 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
137
78 ↓ 43%

Homes with Covered Patio in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 121 active listings for Texas City homes with covered patio, and the median listing had been on the market 49 days. These listings made up about 25% of the 491 active listings in Texas City, across every property type. In addition, 43 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $335,990, about $159 per square foot, for a median of 2,051 square feet. That price was $60,990 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $300,000 and $400,000. Listings were most concentrated in Lago Mar, Grand Cay Harbour Sec 1 2007 and Steed Landing.

Homes with Covered Patio in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings121
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract43
Median list price$335,990
Middle half of list prices$300,000 to $400,000
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$159
Median square feet2,051
Median days on market49

Texas City subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Lago Mar: 54 active
  • Grand Cay Harbour Sec 1 2007: 4 active
  • Steed Landing: 4 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City homes with covered patio are for sale?

There were 121 Texas City homes with covered patio for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Texas City homes with covered patio typically list for?

The median list price of Texas City homes with covered patio was $335,990 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Texas City homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Texas City homes with covered patio was priced between $300,000 and $400,000.

How much do Texas City homes with covered patio cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Texas City homes with covered patio was $159, for a median of 2,051 square feet.

How long have Texas City homes with covered patio been on the market?

The median listing for Texas City homes with covered patio had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City homes with covered patio compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 121 Texas City homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 198 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $520,500, Pearland had 142 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $409,950 and Alvin had 60 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $343,805.

Are Texas City homes with covered patio priced above or below the Texas City median?

The median list price of Texas City homes with covered patio, $335,990, was $60,990 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search