Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Game Room in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with game room listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — Homes with Game Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Game Room

Texas City
Homes with Game Room
inventory
Active Listings
491
55
Under Contract
106
17
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$387,081 ↑ 34%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$145
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
2,669 ft² ↑ 35%
Avg. Beds
3.4
4.0 ↑ 19%
Avg. Baths
2.4
3.2 ↑ 35%
Days on Market
137
82 ↓ 40%

Homes with Game Room in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 55 active listings for Texas City homes with game room, and the median listing had been on the market 50 days. These listings made up about 11% of the 491 active listings in Texas City, across every property type. In addition, 17 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $382,500, about $148 per square foot, for a median of 2,652 square feet. That price was $107,500 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $337,000 and $432,000. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Mar and Beacon Point.

Homes with Game Room in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings55
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract17
Median list price$382,500
Middle half of list prices$337,000 to $432,000
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$148
Median square feet2,652
Median days on market50

Texas City subdivisions with the most active homes with game room

  • Lago Mar: 24 active
  • Beacon Point: 6 active

Homes with Game Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City homes with game room are for sale?

There were 55 Texas City homes with game room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Texas City homes with game room?

The median list price of Texas City homes with game room was $382,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Texas City homes with game room fall?

The middle half of active listings for Texas City homes with game room was priced between $337,000 and $432,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Texas City homes with game room?

The median price per square foot for Texas City homes with game room was $148, for a median of 2,652 square feet.

How long have Texas City homes with game room been on the market?

The median listing for Texas City homes with game room had been on the market 50 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City homes with game room compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 55 Texas City homes with game room for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 140 homes with game room for sale at a median list price of $584,950, Pearland had 114 homes with game room for sale at a median list price of $448,500 and Friendswood had 54 homes with game room for sale at a median list price of $609,950.

How do prices of Texas City homes with game room compare with the rest of Texas City?

The median list price of Texas City homes with game room, $382,500, was $107,500 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX Homes with Game Room Listings

Start Your Search