Texas City, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Texas City, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in Texas City, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Texas City Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

Texas City
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
491
40
Under Contract
106
16
pricing
Avg. List Price
$289,550
$329,206 ↑ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$153
$167
typical home
Living Area
1,976 ft²
2,003 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.4
Days on Market
137
78 ↓ 44%

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Texas City: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 40 active listings for Texas City homes with walk-in pantry, and the median listing had been on the market 40 days. That is about 8% of the 491 active listings in Texas City across every property type. In addition, 16 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $336,445, about $161 per square foot, for a median of 1,932 square feet. That price was $61,445 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $290,000 and $368,000. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Mar and Pearlbrook.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in Texas City, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings40
All active listings in Texas City, every property type491
Under contract16
Median list price$336,445
Middle half of list prices$290,000 to $368,000
Median list price, all Texas City listings$275,000
Median price per square foot$161
Median square feet1,932
Median days on market40

Texas City subdivisions with the most active homes with walk-in pantry

  • Lago Mar: 19 active
  • Pearlbrook: 7 active

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in other cities

Market questions

How many Texas City homes with walk-in pantry are for sale?

There were 40 Texas City homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Texas City homes with walk-in pantry typically list for?

The median list price of Texas City homes with walk-in pantry was $336,445 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Texas City homes with walk-in pantry fall?

The middle half of active listings for Texas City homes with walk-in pantry was priced between $290,000 and $368,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Texas City homes with walk-in pantry?

The median price per square foot for Texas City homes with walk-in pantry was $161, for a median of 1,932 square feet.

How long have Texas City homes with walk-in pantry been on the market?

The median listing for Texas City homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 40 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Texas City homes with walk-in pantry compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 40 Texas City homes with walk-in pantry for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 114 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $510,341, Pearland had 43 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $461,990 and Alvin had 24 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $347,450.

Are Texas City homes with walk-in pantry priced above or below the Texas City median?

The median list price of Texas City homes with walk-in pantry, $336,445, was $61,445 above the $275,000 median for all active listings in Texas City, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Texas City, TX

View All Texas City TX Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Start Your Search