La Marque, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in La Marque, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with walk-in pantry listing in La Marque, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

La Marque Market — Homes with Walk-in Pantry Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Walk-in Pantry

La Marque
Homes with Walk-in Pantry
inventory
Active Listings
229
16
Under Contract
54
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$264,023
$330,829 ↑ 25%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$154
$151
typical home
Living Area
1,921 ft²
2,207 ft² ↑ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.7
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.7 ↑ 12%
Days on Market
107
84 ↓ 21%

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in La Marque: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 16 active listings for La Marque homes with walk-in pantry, and the median listing had been on the market 61 days. These listings made up about 7% of the 229 active listings in La Marque, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $312,793, about $148 per square foot, for a median of 2,140 square feet. That price was $47,893 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Trails At Woodhaven Lakes. If you're buying, a median of 61 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in La Marque, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in La Marque, every property type229
Under contract3
Median list price$312,793
Median list price, all La Marque listings$264,900
Median price per square foot$148
Median square feet2,140
Median days on market61

La Marque subdivisions with the most active homes with walk-in pantry

  • Trails At Woodhaven Lakes: 8 active

Homes with Walk-in Pantry in other cities

Market questions

How many La Marque homes with walk-in pantry are on the market?

There were 16 La Marque homes with walk-in pantry for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of La Marque homes with walk-in pantry?

The median list price of La Marque homes with walk-in pantry was $312,793 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for La Marque homes with walk-in pantry?

The median price per square foot for La Marque homes with walk-in pantry was $148, for a median of 2,140 square feet.

How long have La Marque homes with walk-in pantry been on the market?

The median listing for La Marque homes with walk-in pantry had been on the market 61 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do La Marque homes with walk-in pantry compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 La Marque homes with walk-in pantry for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 114 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $510,341, Pearland had 43 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $461,990 and Texas City had 40 homes with walk-in pantry for sale at a median list price of $336,445.

Are La Marque homes with walk-in pantry priced above or below the La Marque median?

The median list price of La Marque homes with walk-in pantry, $312,793, was $47,893 above the $264,900 median for all active listings in La Marque, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in La Marque, TX

View All La Marque TX Homes with Walk-in Pantry Listings

Start Your Search