Alvin, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Alvin, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Alvin, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Alvin Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Alvin
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
353
60
Under Contract
71
25
pricing
Avg. List Price
$486,534
$449,356
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$206
$186
typical home
Living Area
82,814 ft²
2,273 ft² ↓ 97%
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.5
2.6
Days on Market
141
85 ↓ 40%

Homes with Covered Patio in Alvin: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 60 active listings for Alvin homes with covered patio, and the median listing had been on the market 33 days. These listings made up about 17% of the 353 active listings in Alvin, across every property type. In addition, 25 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $343,805, about $170 per square foot, for a median of 2,086 square feet. That price was $13,805 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $290,000 and $437,000. Listings were most concentrated in H T & B R R, Watermark and Martha'S Vineyard.

Homes with Covered Patio in Alvin, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings60
All active listings in Alvin, every property type353
Under contract25
Median list price$343,805
Middle half of list prices$290,000 to $437,000
Median list price, all Alvin listings$330,000
Median price per square foot$170
Median square feet2,086
Median days on market33

Alvin subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • H T & B R R: 6 active
  • Watermark: 5 active
  • Martha'S Vineyard: 4 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Alvin homes with covered patio are on the market?

There were 60 Alvin homes with covered patio for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Alvin homes with covered patio typically list for?

The median list price of Alvin homes with covered patio was $343,805 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Alvin homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Alvin homes with covered patio was priced between $290,000 and $437,000.

How much do Alvin homes with covered patio cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Alvin homes with covered patio was $170, for a median of 2,086 square feet.

How long have Alvin homes with covered patio been on the market?

The median listing for Alvin homes with covered patio had been on the market 33 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Alvin homes with covered patio compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 60 Alvin homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 198 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $520,500, Pearland had 142 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $409,950 and Texas City had 121 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $335,990.

Are Alvin homes with covered patio priced above or below the Alvin median?

The median list price of Alvin homes with covered patio, $343,805, was $13,805 above the $330,000 median for all active listings in Alvin, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Alvin, TX

View All Alvin TX Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search