Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Covered Patio in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with covered patio listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Covered Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Covered Patio

Pearland
Homes with Covered Patio
inventory
Active Listings
494
142
Under Contract
116
35
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$444,858 ↓ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$170
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,672 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.0
Days on Market
99
53 ↓ 46%

Homes with Covered Patio in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 142 active listings for Pearland homes with covered patio, with a median of 40 days on the market. That is about 29% of the 494 active listings in Pearland across every property type. In addition, 35 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $409,950, about $159 per square foot, for a median of 2,503 square feet. That price was $10,950 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $350,000 and $497,000. The largest share of these listings was in Alexander, Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3 and Massey Oaks.

Homes with Covered Patio in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings142
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract35
Median list price$409,950
Middle half of list prices$350,000 to $497,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$159
Median square feet2,503
Median days on market40

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes with covered patio

  • Alexander: 10 active
  • Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3: 8 active
  • Massey Oaks: 7 active

Homes with Covered Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with covered patio are for sale?

There were 142 Pearland homes with covered patio for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pearland homes with covered patio?

The median list price of Pearland homes with covered patio was $409,950 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pearland homes with covered patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pearland homes with covered patio was priced between $350,000 and $497,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland homes with covered patio?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with covered patio was $159, for a median of 2,503 square feet.

How long have Pearland homes with covered patio been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland homes with covered patio had been on the market 40 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with covered patio stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 142 Pearland homes with covered patio for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 198 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $520,500, Texas City had 121 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $335,990 and Alvin had 60 homes with covered patio for sale at a median list price of $343,805.

How do prices of Pearland homes with covered patio compare with the rest of Pearland?

The median list price of Pearland homes with covered patio, $409,950, was $10,950 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Covered Patio Listings

Start Your Search