Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Resort Community Homes in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active resort community homes listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Resort Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Resort Community Homes

Pearland
Resort Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
494
17
Under Contract
116
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$448,597 ↓ 10%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$173
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,537 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.8
Days on Market
99
65 ↓ 34%

Resort Community Homes in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 17 active listings for Pearland resort community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 55 days. That is about 3% of the 494 active listings in Pearland across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $389,000, about $169 per square foot, for a median of 2,488 square feet. That price was $10,000 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Resort Community Homes in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract7
Median list price$389,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$169
Median square feet2,488
Median days on market55

Resort Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland resort community homes are for sale?

There were 17 Pearland resort community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pearland resort community homes?

The median list price of Pearland resort community homes was $389,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland resort community homes?

The median price per square foot for Pearland resort community homes was $169, for a median of 2,488 square feet.

How long have Pearland resort community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland resort community homes had been on the market 55 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland resort community homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Pearland resort community homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 50 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $492,500, Texas City had 44 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $394,245 and Hitchcock had 14 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $125,750.

Are Pearland resort community homes priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland resort community homes, $389,000, was $10,000 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Resort Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search