Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes near High School in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes near high school listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes near High School Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes near High School

Pearland
Homes near High School
inventory
Active Listings
494
16
Under Contract
116
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$557,300 ↑ 11%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$164
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,233 ft² ↓ 14%
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.5
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.5 ↓ 15%
Days on Market
99
93

Homes near High School in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Pearland homes near high school, with a median of 26 days on the market. That is about 3% of the 494 active listings in Pearland across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $331,750, about $160 per square foot, for a median of 2,163 square feet. That price was $67,250 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in H T & B R R.

Homes near High School in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract4
Median list price$331,750
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$160
Median square feet2,163
Median days on market26

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes near high school

  • H T & B R R: 5 active

Homes near High School in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes near high school are on the market?

There were 16 Pearland homes near high school for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland homes near high school typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland homes near high school was $331,750 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Pearland homes near high school cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes near high school was $160, for a median of 2,163 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pearland homes near high school?

The median listing for Pearland homes near high school had been on the market 26 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes near high school compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Pearland homes near high school for sale. In the same search, Dickinson had 13 homes near high school for sale at a median list price of $309,000, Manvel had 11 homes near high school for sale and Friendswood had 9 homes near high school for sale.

Are Pearland homes near high school priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland homes near high school, $331,750, was $67,250 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes near High School Listings

Start Your Search