Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes in Clear Creek ISD in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes in clear creek isd listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes in Clear Creek ISD Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes in Clear Creek ISD

Pearland
Homes in Clear Creek ISD
inventory
Active Listings
494
14
Under Contract
116
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$427,921 ↓ 15%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$160
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,837 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.7
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.2
Days on Market
99
82 ↓ 18%

Homes in Clear Creek ISD in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 14 active listings for Pearland homes in clear creek ISD, and the median listing had been on the market 67 days. These listings made up about 3% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract at the time. The median list price was $427,500, about $157 per square foot, for a median of 2,873 square feet. That price was $28,500 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3 and Shadow Creek Ranch. If you're buying, a 67-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes in Clear Creek ISD in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract1
Median list price$427,500
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$157
Median square feet2,873
Median days on market67

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes in clear creek ISD

  • Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3: 5 active
  • Shadow Creek Ranch: 3 active

Homes in Clear Creek ISD in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes in clear creek ISD are on the market?

There were 14 Pearland homes in clear creek ISD for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pearland homes in clear creek ISD?

The median list price of Pearland homes in clear creek ISD was $427,500 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Pearland homes in clear creek ISD cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes in clear creek ISD was $157, for a median of 2,873 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pearland homes in clear creek ISD?

The median listing for Pearland homes in clear creek ISD had been on the market 67 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes in clear creek ISD compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Pearland homes in clear creek ISD for sale. In the same search, Friendswood had 14 homes in clear creek ISD for sale at a median list price of $309,900, Webster had 5 homes in clear creek ISD for sale and Kemah had 4 homes in clear creek ISD for sale.

How do prices of Pearland homes in clear creek ISD compare with the rest of Pearland?

The median list price of Pearland homes in clear creek ISD, $427,500, was $28,500 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes in Clear Creek ISD Listings

Start Your Search