Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Move-In Ready Homes in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active move-in ready homes listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Move-In Ready Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Move-In Ready Homes

Pearland
Move-In Ready Homes
inventory
Active Listings
494
79
Under Contract
116
16
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$376,655 ↓ 25%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$163
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,360 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.7
Days on Market
99
59 ↓ 40%

Move-In Ready Homes in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 79 active listings for Pearland move-in ready homes, and the median listing had been on the market 52 days. These listings made up about 16% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 16 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $365,000, about $162 per square foot, for a median of 2,275 square feet. That price was $34,000 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $327,000 and $412,000. The largest share of these listings was in Riverstone Ranch/Clear Crk Sec, Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3 and Southwyck.

Move-In Ready Homes in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings79
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract16
Median list price$365,000
Middle half of list prices$327,000 to $412,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$162
Median square feet2,275
Median days on market52

Pearland subdivisions with the most active move-in ready homes

  • Riverstone Ranch/Clear Crk Sec: 4 active
  • Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3: 4 active
  • Southwyck: 4 active

Move-In Ready Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland move-in ready homes are for sale?

There were 79 Pearland move-in ready homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland move-in ready homes typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland move-in ready homes was $365,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pearland move-in ready homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pearland move-in ready homes was priced between $327,000 and $412,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland move-in ready homes?

The median price per square foot for Pearland move-in ready homes was $162, for a median of 2,275 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pearland move-in ready homes?

The median listing for Pearland move-in ready homes had been on the market 52 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland move-in ready homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 79 Pearland move-in ready homes for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 61 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $239,900, Pasadena had 51 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $259,000 and Friendswood had 47 move-in ready homes for sale at a median list price of $325,000.

How do prices of Pearland move-in ready homes compare with the rest of Pearland?

The median list price of Pearland move-in ready homes, $365,000, was $34,000 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Move-In Ready Homes Listings

Start Your Search