Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Golf Community Homes in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active golf community homes listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Golf Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Golf Community Homes

Pearland
Golf Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
494
12
Under Contract
116
7
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$283,741 ↓ 43%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$160
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
1,819 ft² ↓ 30%
Avg. Beds
3.7
2.5 ↓ 32%
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.3 ↓ 21%
Days on Market
99
67 ↓ 33%

Golf Community Homes in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Pearland golf community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 59 days. These listings made up about 2% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 7 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $275,000, about $157 per square foot, for a median of 1,819 square feet. That price was $124,000 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Countryplace Sec 1.

Golf Community Homes in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract7
Median list price$275,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$157
Median square feet1,819
Median days on market59

Pearland subdivisions with the most active golf community homes

  • Countryplace Sec 1: 3 active

Golf Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland golf community homes are on the market?

There were 12 Pearland golf community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pearland golf community homes?

The median list price of Pearland golf community homes was $275,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland golf community homes?

The median price per square foot for Pearland golf community homes was $157, for a median of 1,819 square feet.

How long have Pearland golf community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland golf community homes had been on the market 59 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland golf community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Pearland golf community homes for sale. In the same search, Kemah had 12 golf community homes for sale at a median list price of $115,000, Hitchcock had 10 golf community homes for sale and Clear Lake Shores had 9 golf community homes for sale.

Are Pearland golf community homes priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland golf community homes, $275,000, was $124,000 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Golf Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search