Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Large Yard in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with large yard listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Large Yard Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Large Yard

Pearland
Homes with Large Yard
inventory
Active Listings
494
20
Under Contract
116
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$471,086
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$175
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,615 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.8
Days on Market
99
56 ↓ 43%

Homes with Large Yard in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 20 active listings for Pearland homes with large yard, with a median of 49 days on the market. These listings made up about 4% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $419,950, about $168 per square foot, for a median of 2,592 square feet. That price was $20,950 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $392,000 and $470,000. Listings were most concentrated in Massey Oaks.

Homes with Large Yard in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract2
Median list price$419,950
Middle half of list prices$392,000 to $470,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$168
Median square feet2,592
Median days on market49

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes with large yard

  • Massey Oaks: 3 active

Homes with Large Yard in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with large yard are for sale?

There were 20 Pearland homes with large yard for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland homes with large yard typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland homes with large yard was $419,950 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pearland homes with large yard fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pearland homes with large yard was priced between $392,000 and $470,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland homes with large yard?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with large yard was $168, for a median of 2,592 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pearland homes with large yard?

The median listing for Pearland homes with large yard had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with large yard compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 20 Pearland homes with large yard for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 21 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $249,990, Alvin had 13 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $342,710 and Dickinson had 13 homes with large yard for sale at a median list price of $269,900.

Are Pearland homes with large yard priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland homes with large yard, $419,950, was $20,950 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Large Yard Listings

Start Your Search