Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

55+ Community Homes in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active 55+ community homes listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — 55+ Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. 55+ Community Homes

Pearland
55+ Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
494
22
Under Contract
116
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$319,275 ↓ 36%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$174
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
1,860 ft² ↓ 28%
Avg. Beds
3.7
2.5 ↓ 32%
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.0 ↓ 31%
Days on Market
99
82 ↓ 17%

55+ Community Homes in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 22 active listings for Pearland 55+ community homes, with a median of 60 days on the market. That is about 4% of the 494 active listings in Pearland across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $327,450, about $182 per square foot, for a median of 1,833 square feet. That price was $71,550 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $278,000 and $350,000. The largest share of these listings was in Bellavita At Green Tee, Countryplace Sec 1 and Countryplace. If you're buying, a median of 60 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

55+ Community Homes in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings22
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract3
Median list price$327,450
Middle half of list prices$278,000 to $350,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$182
Median square feet1,833
Median days on market60

Pearland subdivisions with the most active 55+ community homes

  • Bellavita At Green Tee: 4 active
  • Countryplace Sec 1: 4 active
  • Countryplace: 3 active

55+ Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland 55+ community homes are for sale?

There were 22 Pearland 55+ community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland 55+ community homes typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland 55+ community homes was $327,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pearland 55+ community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pearland 55+ community homes was priced between $278,000 and $350,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland 55+ community homes?

The median price per square foot for Pearland 55+ community homes was $182, for a median of 1,833 square feet.

How long have Pearland 55+ community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland 55+ community homes had been on the market 60 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland 55+ community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 22 Pearland 55+ community homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 4 55+ community homes for sale and Hitchcock had 1 active listing for 55+ community homes.

Are Pearland 55+ community homes priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland 55+ community homes, $327,450, was $71,550 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX 55+ Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search