Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Smart Homes in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active smart homes listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Smart Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Smart Homes

Pearland
Smart Homes
inventory
Active Listings
494
16
Under Contract
116
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$421,667 ↓ 16%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$162
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,663 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.2
Days on Market
99
83 ↓ 16%

Smart Homes in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 16 active listings for Pearland smart homes, with a median of 65 days on the market. That is about 3% of the 494 active listings in Pearland across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $427,500, about $166 per square foot, for a median of 2,408 square feet. That price was $28,500 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Alexander. If you're buying, a 65-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Smart Homes in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract6
Median list price$427,500
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$166
Median square feet2,408
Median days on market65

Pearland subdivisions with the most active smart homes

  • Alexander: 6 active

Smart Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland smart homes are for sale?

There were 16 Pearland smart homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pearland smart homes?

The median list price of Pearland smart homes was $427,500 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland smart homes?

The median price per square foot for Pearland smart homes was $166, for a median of 2,408 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pearland smart homes?

The median listing for Pearland smart homes had been on the market 65 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland smart homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Pearland smart homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 13 smart homes for sale at a median list price of $429,900, Seabrook had 11 smart homes for sale and Texas City had 11 smart homes for sale.

Are Pearland smart homes priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland smart homes, $427,500, was $28,500 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Smart Homes Listings

Start Your Search