Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Smart Homes in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active smart homes listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Smart Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Smart Homes

Manvel
Smart Homes
inventory
Active Listings
411
13
Under Contract
112
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$438,318 ↓ 24%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$189
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
2,341 ft² ↓ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.9
3.5 ↓ 10%
Avg. Baths
3.4
2.8 ↓ 19%
Days on Market
116
44 ↓ 62%

Smart Homes in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Manvel smart homes, with a median of 19 days on the market. These listings made up about 3% of the 411 active listings in Manvel, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $429,900, about $189 per square foot, for a median of 2,276 square feet. That price was $69,287 below the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Smart Homes in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract4
Median list price$429,900
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$189
Median square feet2,276
Median days on market19

Smart Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel smart homes are for sale?

There were 13 Manvel smart homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Manvel smart homes typically list for?

The median list price of Manvel smart homes was $429,900 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Manvel smart homes?

The median price per square foot for Manvel smart homes was $189, for a median of 2,276 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Manvel smart homes?

The median listing for Manvel smart homes had been on the market 19 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel smart homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Manvel smart homes for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 16 smart homes for sale at a median list price of $427,500, Seabrook had 11 smart homes for sale and Texas City had 11 smart homes for sale.

How do prices of Manvel smart homes compare with the rest of Manvel?

The median list price of Manvel smart homes, $429,900, was $69,287 below the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Smart Homes Listings

Start Your Search