Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Patio in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with patio listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Homes with Patio Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Patio

Manvel
Homes with Patio
inventory
Active Listings
411
35
Under Contract
112
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$511,704 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$179 ↓ 12%
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
2,860 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.0
Avg. Baths
3.4
3.6
Days on Market
116
66 ↓ 44%

Homes with Patio in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 35 active listings for Manvel homes with patio, and the median listing had been on the market 49 days. That is about 9% of the 411 active listings in Manvel across every property type. In addition, 12 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $509,900, about $176 per square foot, for a median of 2,934 square feet. That price was $10,713 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $414,000 and $617,000. Listings were most concentrated in Meridiana, Foxtail Palms and Valencia.

Homes with Patio in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings35
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract12
Median list price$509,900
Middle half of list prices$414,000 to $617,000
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$176
Median square feet2,934
Median days on market49

Manvel subdivisions with the most active homes with patio

  • Meridiana: 18 active
  • Foxtail Palms: 5 active
  • Valencia: 4 active

Homes with Patio in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel homes with patio are on the market?

There were 35 Manvel homes with patio for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Manvel homes with patio typically list for?

The median list price of Manvel homes with patio was $509,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Manvel homes with patio fall?

The middle half of active listings for Manvel homes with patio was priced between $414,000 and $617,000.

How much do Manvel homes with patio cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Manvel homes with patio was $176, for a median of 2,934 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Manvel homes with patio?

The median listing for Manvel homes with patio had been on the market 49 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel homes with patio stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 35 Manvel homes with patio for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 14 homes with patio for sale at a median list price of $390,134, La Marque had 9 homes with patio for sale and Pearland had 5 homes with patio for sale.

Are Manvel homes with patio priced above or below the Manvel median?

The median list price of Manvel homes with patio, $509,900, was $10,713 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Homes with Patio Listings

Start Your Search