Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Main Floor Primary in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with main floor primary listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Homes with Main Floor Primary Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Main Floor Primary

Manvel
Homes with Main Floor Primary
inventory
Active Listings
411
49
Under Contract
112
11
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$559,541
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$192
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
2,898 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.0
Avg. Baths
3.4
3.6
Days on Market
116
90 ↓ 23%

Homes with Main Floor Primary in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 49 active listings for Manvel homes with main floor primary, and the median listing had been on the market 89 days. These listings made up about 12% of the 411 active listings in Manvel, across every property type. In addition, 11 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $537,900, about $191 per square foot, for a median of 2,851 square feet. That price was $38,713 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $470,000 and $630,000. Listings were most concentrated in Meridiana and Valencia. If you're buying, a median of 89 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Main Floor Primary in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings49
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract11
Median list price$537,900
Middle half of list prices$470,000 to $630,000
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$191
Median square feet2,851
Median days on market89

Manvel subdivisions with the most active homes with main floor primary

  • Meridiana: 21 active
  • Valencia: 19 active

Homes with Main Floor Primary in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel homes with main floor primary are on the market?

There were 49 Manvel homes with main floor primary for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Manvel homes with main floor primary?

The median list price of Manvel homes with main floor primary was $537,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Manvel homes with main floor primary fall?

The middle half of active listings for Manvel homes with main floor primary was priced between $470,000 and $630,000.

How much do Manvel homes with main floor primary cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Manvel homes with main floor primary was $191, for a median of 2,851 square feet.

How long have Manvel homes with main floor primary been on the market?

The median listing for Manvel homes with main floor primary had been on the market 89 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel homes with main floor primary compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 49 Manvel homes with main floor primary for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 33 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $425,000, Texas City had 27 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $329,900 and Dickinson had 22 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $319,990.

Are Manvel homes with main floor primary priced above or below the Manvel median?

The median list price of Manvel homes with main floor primary, $537,900, was $38,713 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Homes with Main Floor Primary Listings

Start Your Search