Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Garden in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with garden listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Homes with Garden Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Garden

Manvel
Homes with Garden
inventory
Active Listings
411
33
Under Contract
112
21
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$499,473 ↓ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$194
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
2,577 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.9
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.4
3.2
Days on Market
116
90 ↓ 23%

Homes with Garden in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 33 active listings for Manvel homes with garden, and the median listing had been on the market 95 days. These listings made up about 8% of the 411 active listings in Manvel, across every property type. In addition, 21 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $499,000, about $194 per square foot, for a median of 2,527 square feet. That price was $187 below the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $441,000 and $530,000. Listings were most concentrated in Valencia, Meridiana and Meridiana Serenity. If you're buying, a median of 95 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Garden in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings33
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract21
Median list price$499,000
Middle half of list prices$441,000 to $530,000
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$194
Median square feet2,527
Median days on market95

Manvel subdivisions with the most active homes with garden

  • Valencia: 11 active
  • Meridiana: 7 active
  • Meridiana Serenity: 4 active

Homes with Garden in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel homes with garden are on the market?

There were 33 Manvel homes with garden for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Manvel homes with garden typically list for?

The median list price of Manvel homes with garden was $499,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Manvel homes with garden fall?

The middle half of active listings for Manvel homes with garden was priced between $441,000 and $530,000.

How much do Manvel homes with garden cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Manvel homes with garden was $194, for a median of 2,527 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Manvel homes with garden?

The median listing for Manvel homes with garden had been on the market 95 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel homes with garden compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 33 Manvel homes with garden for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 13 homes with garden for sale at a median list price of $415,000, Dickinson had 7 homes with garden for sale and Friendswood had 5 homes with garden for sale.

How do prices of Manvel homes with garden compare with the rest of Manvel?

The median list price of Manvel homes with garden, $499,000, was $187 below the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Homes with Garden Listings

Start Your Search