Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Three-Car Tandem in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with three-car tandem listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Homes with Three-Car Tandem Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Three-Car Tandem

Manvel
Homes with Three-Car Tandem
inventory
Active Listings
411
14
Under Contract
112
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$653,037 ↑ 13%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$199
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
3,270 ft² ↑ 19%
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.4
4.1 ↑ 19%
Days on Market
116
74 ↓ 37%

Homes with Three-Car Tandem in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Manvel homes with three-car tandem, with a median of 55 days on the market. These listings made up about 3% of the 411 active listings in Manvel, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $619,379, about $202 per square foot, for a median of 3,191 square feet. That price was $120,192 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Pomona, Meridiana and Valencia.

Homes with Three-Car Tandem in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract3
Median list price$619,379
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$202
Median square feet3,191
Median days on market55

Manvel subdivisions with the most active homes with three-car tandem

  • Pomona: 5 active
  • Meridiana: 3 active
  • Valencia: 3 active

Homes with Three-Car Tandem in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel homes with three-car tandem are on the market?

There were 14 Manvel homes with three-car tandem for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Manvel homes with three-car tandem typically list for?

The median list price of Manvel homes with three-car tandem was $619,379 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Manvel homes with three-car tandem?

The median price per square foot for Manvel homes with three-car tandem was $202, for a median of 3,191 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Manvel homes with three-car tandem?

The median listing for Manvel homes with three-car tandem had been on the market 55 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel homes with three-car tandem compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Manvel homes with three-car tandem for sale. In the same search, Friendswood had 6 homes with three-car tandem for sale, Texas City had 6 homes with three-car tandem for sale and Pearland had 5 homes with three-car tandem for sale.

How do prices of Manvel homes with three-car tandem compare with the rest of Manvel?

The median list price of Manvel homes with three-car tandem, $619,379, was $120,192 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Homes with Three-Car Tandem Listings

Start Your Search