Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Master-Planned Community Homes in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active master-planned community homes listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Master-Planned Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Master-Planned Community Homes

Manvel
Master-Planned Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
411
33
Under Contract
112
12
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$732,433 ↑ 26%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$187
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
3,154 ft² ↑ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.1
Avg. Baths
3.4
3.7
Days on Market
116
95 ↓ 19%

Master-Planned Community Homes in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 33 active listings for Manvel master-planned community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 89 days. That is about 8% of the 411 active listings in Manvel across every property type. In addition, 12 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $565,000, about $181 per square foot, for a median of 3,136 square feet. That price was $65,813 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $495,000 and $699,000. Listings were most concentrated in Meridiana, Pomona and Valencia. If you're buying, a median of 89 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Master-Planned Community Homes in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings33
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract12
Median list price$565,000
Middle half of list prices$495,000 to $699,000
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$181
Median square feet3,136
Median days on market89

Manvel subdivisions with the most active master-planned community homes

  • Meridiana: 14 active
  • Pomona: 4 active
  • Valencia: 4 active

Master-Planned Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel master-planned community homes are for sale?

There were 33 Manvel master-planned community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Manvel master-planned community homes?

The median list price of Manvel master-planned community homes was $565,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Manvel master-planned community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Manvel master-planned community homes was priced between $495,000 and $699,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Manvel master-planned community homes?

The median price per square foot for Manvel master-planned community homes was $181, for a median of 3,136 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Manvel master-planned community homes?

The median listing for Manvel master-planned community homes had been on the market 89 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel master-planned community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 33 Manvel master-planned community homes for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 14 master-planned community homes for sale at a median list price of $385,695, Pearland had 8 master-planned community homes for sale and Hitchcock had 5 master-planned community homes for sale.

How do prices of Manvel master-planned community homes compare with the rest of Manvel?

The median list price of Manvel master-planned community homes, $565,000, was $65,813 above the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Master-Planned Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search