Manvel, TX · Curated MLS Search

Resort Community Homes in Manvel, TX

An editorially curated view of every active resort community homes listing in Manvel, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Manvel Market — Resort Community Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Resort Community Homes

Manvel
Resort Community Homes
inventory
Active Listings
411
50
Under Contract
112
23
pricing
Avg. List Price
$579,067
$509,625 ↓ 12%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$203
$181 ↓ 11%
typical home
Living Area
2,750 ft²
2,805 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.9
4.0
Avg. Baths
3.4
3.5
Days on Market
116
73 ↓ 38%

Resort Community Homes in Manvel: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 50 active listings for Manvel resort community homes, and the median listing had been on the market 67 days. These listings made up about 12% of the 411 active listings in Manvel, across every property type. In addition, 23 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $492,500, about $180 per square foot, for a median of 2,578 square feet. That price was $6,687 below the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $389,000 and $594,000. The largest share of these listings was in Meridiana and Pomona. If you're buying, a 67-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Resort Community Homes in Manvel, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings50
All active listings in Manvel, every property type411
Under contract23
Median list price$492,500
Middle half of list prices$389,000 to $594,000
Median list price, all Manvel listings$499,187
Median price per square foot$180
Median square feet2,578
Median days on market67

Manvel subdivisions with the most active resort community homes

  • Meridiana: 27 active
  • Pomona: 7 active

Resort Community Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Manvel resort community homes are on the market?

There were 50 Manvel resort community homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Manvel resort community homes?

The median list price of Manvel resort community homes was $492,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Manvel resort community homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Manvel resort community homes was priced between $389,000 and $594,000.

How much do Manvel resort community homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Manvel resort community homes was $180, for a median of 2,578 square feet.

How long have Manvel resort community homes been on the market?

The median listing for Manvel resort community homes had been on the market 67 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Manvel resort community homes stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 50 Manvel resort community homes for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 44 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $394,245, Pearland had 17 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $389,000 and Hitchcock had 14 resort community homes for sale at a median list price of $125,750.

Are Manvel resort community homes priced above or below the Manvel median?

The median list price of Manvel resort community homes, $492,500, was $6,687 below the $499,187 median for all active listings in Manvel, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Manvel, TX

View All Manvel TX Resort Community Homes Listings

Start Your Search