Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Main Floor Primary in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with main floor primary listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Main Floor Primary Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Main Floor Primary

Pearland
Homes with Main Floor Primary
inventory
Active Listings
494
33
Under Contract
116
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$477,298
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$169
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,763 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.2
Days on Market
99
69 ↓ 30%

Homes with Main Floor Primary in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 33 active listings for Pearland homes with main floor primary, and the median listing had been on the market 50 days. These listings made up about 7% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $425,000, about $156 per square foot, for a median of 2,779 square feet. That price was $26,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $383,000 and $475,000. Listings were most concentrated in Massey Oaks.

Homes with Main Floor Primary in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings33
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract9
Median list price$425,000
Middle half of list prices$383,000 to $475,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$156
Median square feet2,779
Median days on market50

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes with main floor primary

  • Massey Oaks: 3 active

Homes with Main Floor Primary in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with main floor primary are on the market?

There were 33 Pearland homes with main floor primary for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland homes with main floor primary typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland homes with main floor primary was $425,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pearland homes with main floor primary fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pearland homes with main floor primary was priced between $383,000 and $475,000.

How much do Pearland homes with main floor primary cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with main floor primary was $156, for a median of 2,779 square feet.

How long have Pearland homes with main floor primary been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland homes with main floor primary had been on the market 50 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with main floor primary stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 33 Pearland homes with main floor primary for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 49 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $537,900, Texas City had 27 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $329,900 and Dickinson had 22 homes with main floor primary for sale at a median list price of $319,990.

How do prices of Pearland homes with main floor primary compare with the rest of Pearland?

The median list price of Pearland homes with main floor primary, $425,000, was $26,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Main Floor Primary Listings

Start Your Search