Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Movie Room in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with movie room listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Movie Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Movie Room

Pearland
Homes with Movie Room
inventory
Active Listings
494
13
Under Contract
116
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$455,118
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$155 ↓ 11%
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,981 ft² ↑ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.7
4.1 ↑ 10%
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.5 ↑ 20%
Days on Market
99
66 ↓ 33%

Homes with Movie Room in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Pearland homes with movie room, with a median of 40 days on the market. That is about 3% of the 494 active listings in Pearland across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $429,900, about $154 per square foot, for a median of 3,122 square feet. That price was $30,900 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Homes with Movie Room in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract4
Median list price$429,900
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$154
Median square feet3,122
Median days on market40

Homes with Movie Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with movie room are on the market?

There were 13 Pearland homes with movie room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland homes with movie room typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland homes with movie room was $429,900 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland homes with movie room?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with movie room was $154, for a median of 3,122 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pearland homes with movie room?

The median listing for Pearland homes with movie room had been on the market 40 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with movie room stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Pearland homes with movie room for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 21 homes with movie room for sale at a median list price of $649,829, Alvin had 9 homes with movie room for sale and Texas City had 9 homes with movie room for sale.

Are Pearland homes with movie room priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland homes with movie room, $429,900, was $30,900 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Movie Room Listings

Start Your Search