Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Low HOA in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with low hoa listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Low HOA Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Low HOA

Pearland
Homes with Low HOA
inventory
Active Listings
494
17
Under Contract
116
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$416,749 ↓ 17%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$160
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,418 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.0
2.9
Days on Market
99
70 ↓ 30%

Homes with Low HOA in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 17 active listings for Pearland homes with low HOA, with a median of 74 days on the market. These listings made up about 3% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $359,000, about $158 per square foot, for a median of 2,243 square feet. That price was $40,000 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Pearland Old Townsite. If you're buying, a median of 74 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Low HOA in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings17
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract4
Median list price$359,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$158
Median square feet2,243
Median days on market74

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes with low HOA

  • Pearland Old Townsite: 3 active

Homes with Low HOA in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with low HOA are for sale?

There were 17 Pearland homes with low HOA for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland homes with low HOA typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland homes with low HOA was $359,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Pearland homes with low HOA cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with low HOA was $158, for a median of 2,243 square feet.

How long have Pearland homes with low HOA been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland homes with low HOA had been on the market 74 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with low HOA stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 17 Pearland homes with low HOA for sale. In the same search, Texas City had 15 homes with low HOA for sale at a median list price of $254,900, La Marque had 11 homes with low HOA for sale and Alvin had 10 homes with low HOA for sale.

How do prices of Pearland homes with low HOA compare with the rest of Pearland?

The median list price of Pearland homes with low HOA, $359,000, was $40,000 below the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Low HOA Listings

Start Your Search