Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Double Island in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with double island listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Double Island Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Double Island

Pearland
Homes with Double Island
inventory
Active Listings
494
30
Under Contract
116
8
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$514,626
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$165
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
3,136 ft² ↑ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.7
4.0
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.4 ↑ 15%
Days on Market
99
68 ↓ 31%

Homes with Double Island in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 30 active listings for Pearland homes with double island, with a median of 74 days on the market. These listings made up about 6% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 8 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $455,300, about $165 per square foot, for a median of 2,899 square feet. That price was $56,300 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $401,000 and $558,000. The largest share of these listings was in Pearland Old Townsite. If you're buying, a median of 74 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Double Island in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings30
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract8
Median list price$455,300
Middle half of list prices$401,000 to $558,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$165
Median square feet2,899
Median days on market74

Pearland subdivisions with the most active homes with double island

  • Pearland Old Townsite: 3 active

Homes with Double Island in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with double island are for sale?

There were 30 Pearland homes with double island for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland homes with double island typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland homes with double island was $455,300 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pearland homes with double island fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pearland homes with double island was priced between $401,000 and $558,000.

How much do Pearland homes with double island cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with double island was $165, for a median of 2,899 square feet.

How long have Pearland homes with double island been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland homes with double island had been on the market 74 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with double island stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 30 Pearland homes with double island for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 53 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $549,900, Texas City had 24 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $358,548 and Friendswood had 15 homes with double island for sale at a median list price of $599,999.

Are Pearland homes with double island priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland homes with double island, $455,300, was $56,300 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Double Island Listings

Start Your Search