Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Bonus Room in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with bonus room listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Homes with Bonus Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Bonus Room

Pearland
Homes with Bonus Room
inventory
Active Listings
494
14
Under Contract
116
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$463,593
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$158
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
3,059 ft² ↑ 18%
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.1
Days on Market
99
61 ↓ 38%

Homes with Bonus Room in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Pearland homes with bonus room, with a median of 36 days on the market. These listings made up about 3% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $430,000, about $151 per square foot, for a median of 2,712 square feet. That price was $31,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Homes with Bonus Room in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract2
Median list price$430,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$151
Median square feet2,712
Median days on market36

Homes with Bonus Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland homes with bonus room are for sale?

There were 14 Pearland homes with bonus room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pearland homes with bonus room?

The median list price of Pearland homes with bonus room was $430,000 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland homes with bonus room?

The median price per square foot for Pearland homes with bonus room was $151, for a median of 2,712 square feet.

How long have Pearland homes with bonus room been on the market?

The median listing for Pearland homes with bonus room had been on the market 36 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland homes with bonus room compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Pearland homes with bonus room for sale. In the same search, Friendswood had 9 homes with bonus room for sale, Texas City had 9 homes with bonus room for sale and Manvel had 8 homes with bonus room for sale.

Are Pearland homes with bonus room priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland homes with bonus room, $430,000, was $31,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Homes with Bonus Room Listings

Start Your Search