Pearland, TX · Curated MLS Search

Oversized Lot Homes in Pearland, TX

An editorially curated view of every active oversized lot homes listing in Pearland, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pearland Market — Oversized Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Oversized Lot Homes

Pearland
Oversized Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
494
81
Under Contract
116
25
pricing
Avg. List Price
$500,892
$466,541
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$175
$171
typical home
Living Area
2,589 ft²
2,791 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.7
3.8
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.1
Days on Market
99
69 ↓ 31%

Oversized Lot Homes in Pearland: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 81 active listings for Pearland oversized lot homes, and the median listing had been on the market 55 days. These listings made up about 16% of the 494 active listings in Pearland, across every property type. In addition, 25 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $410,000, about $160 per square foot, for a median of 2,726 square feet. That price was $11,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $369,000 and $500,000. The largest share of these listings was in Pearland Old Townsite, Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3 and Riverstone Ranch/Clear Crk Sec.

Oversized Lot Homes in Pearland, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings81
All active listings in Pearland, every property type494
Under contract25
Median list price$410,000
Middle half of list prices$369,000 to $500,000
Median list price, all Pearland listings$399,000
Median price per square foot$160
Median square feet2,726
Median days on market55

Pearland subdivisions with the most active oversized lot homes

  • Pearland Old Townsite: 4 active
  • Shadow Creek Ranch Sf1-Sf2-Sf3: 4 active
  • Riverstone Ranch/Clear Crk Sec: 3 active

Oversized Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Pearland oversized lot homes are on the market?

There were 81 Pearland oversized lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Pearland oversized lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of Pearland oversized lot homes was $410,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pearland oversized lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pearland oversized lot homes was priced between $369,000 and $500,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pearland oversized lot homes?

The median price per square foot for Pearland oversized lot homes was $160, for a median of 2,726 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pearland oversized lot homes?

The median listing for Pearland oversized lot homes had been on the market 55 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pearland oversized lot homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 81 Pearland oversized lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 87 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Friendswood had 47 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $699,000 and Texas City had 47 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $335,000.

Are Pearland oversized lot homes priced above or below the Pearland median?

The median list price of Pearland oversized lot homes, $410,000, was $11,000 above the $399,000 median for all active listings in Pearland, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pearland, TX

View All Pearland TX Oversized Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search