Seabrook, TX · Curated MLS Search

Oversized Lot Homes in Seabrook, TX

An editorially curated view of every active oversized lot homes listing in Seabrook, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Seabrook Market — Oversized Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Oversized Lot Homes

Seabrook
Oversized Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
166
20
Under Contract
31
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$558,061
$633,769 ↑ 14%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$244
$223
typical home
Living Area
2,544 ft²
2,958 ft² ↑ 16%
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.7 ↑ 12%
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.2
Days on Market
140
110 ↓ 22%

Oversized Lot Homes in Seabrook: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 20 active listings for Seabrook oversized lot homes, with a median of 84 days on the market. That is about 12% of the 166 active listings in Seabrook across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $424,900, about $168 per square foot, for a median of 2,593 square feet. That price was $45,009 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $348,000 and $805,000. If you're buying, a median of 84 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Oversized Lot Homes in Seabrook, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Seabrook, every property type166
Under contract6
Median list price$424,900
Middle half of list prices$348,000 to $805,000
Median list price, all Seabrook listings$379,891
Median price per square foot$168
Median square feet2,593
Median days on market84

Oversized Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Seabrook oversized lot homes are for sale?

There were 20 Seabrook oversized lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Seabrook oversized lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of Seabrook oversized lot homes was $424,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Seabrook oversized lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Seabrook oversized lot homes was priced between $348,000 and $805,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Seabrook oversized lot homes?

The median price per square foot for Seabrook oversized lot homes was $168, for a median of 2,593 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Seabrook oversized lot homes?

The median listing for Seabrook oversized lot homes had been on the market 84 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Seabrook oversized lot homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 20 Seabrook oversized lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 87 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Pearland had 81 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $410,000 and Friendswood had 47 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $699,000.

How do prices of Seabrook oversized lot homes compare with the rest of Seabrook?

The median list price of Seabrook oversized lot homes, $424,900, was $45,009 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Seabrook, TX

View All Seabrook TX Oversized Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search