Seabrook, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Slip in Seabrook, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat slip listing in Seabrook, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Seabrook Market — Homes with Boat Slip Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Slip

Seabrook
Homes with Boat Slip
inventory
Active Listings
166
18
Under Contract
31
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$558,061
$877,796 ↑ 57%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$244
$310 ↑ 27%
typical home
Living Area
2,544 ft²
2,551 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.2
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.4 ↑ 15%
Days on Market
140
173 ↑ 24%

Homes with Boat Slip in Seabrook: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Seabrook homes with boat slip, and the median listing had been on the market 103 days. These listings made up about 11% of the 166 active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract at the time. The median list price was $589,990, about $250 per square foot, for a median of 2,277 square feet. That price was $210,099 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Lago Pointe. If you're buying, a 103-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with Boat Slip in Seabrook, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Seabrook, every property type166
Under contract1
Median list price$589,990
Median list price, all Seabrook listings$379,891
Median price per square foot$250
Median square feet2,277
Median days on market103

Seabrook subdivisions with the most active homes with boat slip

  • Lago Pointe: 9 active

Homes with Boat Slip in other cities

Market questions

How many Seabrook homes with boat slip are on the market?

There were 18 Seabrook homes with boat slip for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Seabrook homes with boat slip?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with boat slip was $589,990 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Seabrook homes with boat slip?

The median price per square foot for Seabrook homes with boat slip was $250, for a median of 2,277 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Seabrook homes with boat slip?

The median listing for Seabrook homes with boat slip had been on the market 103 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Seabrook homes with boat slip stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Seabrook homes with boat slip for sale. In the same search, Hitchcock had 10 homes with boat slip for sale, Tiki Island had 9 homes with boat slip for sale and Jamaica Beach had 8 homes with boat slip for sale.

Are Seabrook homes with boat slip priced above or below the Seabrook median?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with boat slip, $589,990, was $210,099 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Seabrook, TX

View All Seabrook TX Homes with Boat Slip Listings

Start Your Search