Seabrook, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Game Room in Seabrook, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with game room listing in Seabrook, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Seabrook Market — Homes with Game Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Game Room

Seabrook
Homes with Game Room
inventory
Active Listings
166
18
Under Contract
31
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$558,061
$566,420
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$244
$196 ↓ 20%
typical home
Living Area
2,544 ft²
2,927 ft² ↑ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.3
4.1 ↑ 21%
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.8 ↑ 28%
Days on Market
140
58 ↓ 58%

Homes with Game Room in Seabrook: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 18 active listings for Seabrook homes with game room, and the median listing had been on the market 58 days. That is about 11% of the 166 active listings in Seabrook across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $519,950, about $176 per square foot, for a median of 2,883 square feet. That price was $140,059 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Lago Pointe.

Homes with Game Room in Seabrook, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings18
All active listings in Seabrook, every property type166
Under contract6
Median list price$519,950
Median list price, all Seabrook listings$379,891
Median price per square foot$176
Median square feet2,883
Median days on market58

Seabrook subdivisions with the most active homes with game room

  • Lago Pointe: 4 active

Homes with Game Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Seabrook homes with game room are for sale?

There were 18 Seabrook homes with game room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Seabrook homes with game room typically list for?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with game room was $519,950 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Seabrook homes with game room?

The median price per square foot for Seabrook homes with game room was $176, for a median of 2,883 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Seabrook homes with game room?

The median listing for Seabrook homes with game room had been on the market 58 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Seabrook homes with game room compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 18 Seabrook homes with game room for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 140 homes with game room for sale at a median list price of $584,950, Pearland had 114 homes with game room for sale at a median list price of $448,500 and Texas City had 55 homes with game room for sale at a median list price of $382,500.

Are Seabrook homes with game room priced above or below the Seabrook median?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with game room, $519,950, was $140,059 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Seabrook, TX

View All Seabrook TX Homes with Game Room Listings

Start Your Search