Seabrook, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Elevator in Seabrook, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with elevator listing in Seabrook, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Seabrook Market — Homes with Elevator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Elevator

Seabrook
Homes with Elevator
inventory
Active Listings
166
12
Under Contract
31
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$558,061
$899,992 ↑ 61%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$244
$314 ↑ 29%
typical home
Living Area
2,544 ft²
2,636 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
3.2
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.3 ↑ 11%
Days on Market
140
108 ↓ 23%

Homes with Elevator in Seabrook: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Seabrook homes with elevator, with a median of 100 days on the market. These listings made up about 7% of the 166 active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract at the time. The median asking price was $756,000, about $272 per square foot, for a median of 3,052 square feet. That price was $376,109 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. If you're buying, a 100-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with Elevator in Seabrook, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Seabrook, every property type166
Under contract1
Median list price$756,000
Median list price, all Seabrook listings$379,891
Median price per square foot$272
Median square feet3,052
Median days on market100

Homes with Elevator in other cities

Market questions

How many Seabrook homes with elevator are on the market?

There were 12 Seabrook homes with elevator for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Seabrook homes with elevator?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with elevator was $756,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Seabrook homes with elevator cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Seabrook homes with elevator was $272, for a median of 3,052 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Seabrook homes with elevator?

The median listing for Seabrook homes with elevator had been on the market 100 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Seabrook homes with elevator compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Seabrook homes with elevator for sale. In the same search, Tiki Island had 14 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $1,094,000, Hitchcock had 13 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $849,000 and Kemah had 9 homes with elevator for sale.

Are Seabrook homes with elevator priced above or below the Seabrook median?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with elevator, $756,000, was $376,109 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Seabrook, TX

View All Seabrook TX Homes with Elevator Listings

Start Your Search