Tiki Island, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Elevator in Tiki Island, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with elevator listing in Tiki Island, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Tiki Island Market — Homes with Elevator Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Elevator

Tiki Island
Homes with Elevator
inventory
Active Listings
85
14
Under Contract
3
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$932,145
$1,209,281 ↑ 30%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$414
$376
typical home
Living Area
2,622 ft²
3,169 ft² ↑ 21%
Avg. Beds
3.5
4.0 ↑ 13%
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.8 ↑ 15%
Days on Market
245
233

Homes with Elevator in Tiki Island: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Tiki Island homes with elevator, with a median of 201 days on the market. These listings made up about 16% of the 85 active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract at the time. The median asking price was $1,094,000, about $370 per square foot, for a median of 3,155 square feet. That price was $294,100 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Tiki Island. If you're buying, a 201-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with Elevator in Tiki Island, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Tiki Island, every property type85
Under contract1
Median list price$1,094,000
Median list price, all Tiki Island listings$799,900
Median price per square foot$370
Median square feet3,155
Median days on market201

Tiki Island subdivisions with the most active homes with elevator

  • Tiki Island: 8 active

Homes with Elevator in other cities

Market questions

How many Tiki Island homes with elevator are on the market?

There were 14 Tiki Island homes with elevator for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Tiki Island homes with elevator typically list for?

The median list price of Tiki Island homes with elevator was $1,094,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Tiki Island homes with elevator cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Tiki Island homes with elevator was $370, for a median of 3,155 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Tiki Island homes with elevator?

The median listing for Tiki Island homes with elevator had been on the market 201 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Tiki Island homes with elevator compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Tiki Island homes with elevator for sale. In the same search, Hitchcock had 13 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $849,000, Seabrook had 12 homes with elevator for sale at a median list price of $756,000 and Kemah had 9 homes with elevator for sale.

How do prices of Tiki Island homes with elevator compare with the rest of Tiki Island?

The median list price of Tiki Island homes with elevator, $1,094,000, was $294,100 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Tiki Island, TX

View All Tiki Island TX Homes with Elevator Listings

Start Your Search