Tiki Island, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Garage in Tiki Island, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat garage listing in Tiki Island, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Tiki Island Market — Homes with Boat Garage Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Garage

Tiki Island
Homes with Boat Garage
inventory
Active Listings
85
12
Under Contract
3
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$932,145
$937,238
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$414
$369 ↓ 11%
typical home
Living Area
2,622 ft²
2,522 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.4
Days on Market
245
310 ↑ 26%

Homes with Boat Garage in Tiki Island: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 12 active listings for Tiki Island homes with boat garage, and the median listing had been on the market 171 days. These listings made up about 14% of the 85 active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type. The median list price was $941,739, about $366 per square foot, for a median of 2,765 square feet. That price was $141,839 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type. The largest share of these listings was in Tiki Island. If you're buying, a median of 171 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Boat Garage in Tiki Island, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Tiki Island, every property type85
Median list price$941,739
Median list price, all Tiki Island listings$799,900
Median price per square foot$366
Median square feet2,765
Median days on market171

Tiki Island subdivisions with the most active homes with boat garage

  • Tiki Island: 6 active

Homes with Boat Garage in other cities

Market questions

How many Tiki Island homes with boat garage are for sale?

There were 12 Tiki Island homes with boat garage for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Tiki Island homes with boat garage?

The median list price of Tiki Island homes with boat garage was $941,739 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Tiki Island homes with boat garage cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Tiki Island homes with boat garage was $366, for a median of 2,765 square feet.

How long have Tiki Island homes with boat garage been on the market?

The median listing for Tiki Island homes with boat garage had been on the market 171 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Tiki Island homes with boat garage stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Tiki Island homes with boat garage for sale. In the same search, Seabrook had 14 homes with boat garage for sale at a median list price of $539,990, Dickinson had 11 homes with boat garage for sale and Hitchcock had 10 homes with boat garage for sale.

How do prices of Tiki Island homes with boat garage compare with the rest of Tiki Island?

The median list price of Tiki Island homes with boat garage, $941,739, was $141,839 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Tiki Island, TX

View All Tiki Island TX Homes with Boat Garage Listings

Start Your Search