Tiki Island, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Lift in Tiki Island, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat lift listing in Tiki Island, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Tiki Island Market — Homes with Boat Lift Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Lift

Tiki Island
Homes with Boat Lift
inventory
Active Listings
85
16
Under Contract
3
2
pricing
Avg. List Price
$932,145
$943,121
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$414
$393
typical home
Living Area
2,622 ft²
2,472 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.3
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.2
Days on Market
245
220 ↓ 10%

Homes with Boat Lift in Tiki Island: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 16 active listings for Tiki Island homes with boat lift, and the median listing had been on the market 125 days. That is about 19% of the 85 active listings in Tiki Island across every property type. In addition, 2 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $886,500, about $418 per square foot, for a median of 2,457 square feet. That price was $86,600 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Tiki Island and Tiki Island 5b. If you're buying, a median of 125 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Boat Lift in Tiki Island, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Tiki Island, every property type85
Under contract2
Median list price$886,500
Median list price, all Tiki Island listings$799,900
Median price per square foot$418
Median square feet2,457
Median days on market125

Tiki Island subdivisions with the most active homes with boat lift

  • Tiki Island: 5 active
  • Tiki Island 5b: 3 active

Homes with Boat Lift in other cities

Market questions

How many Tiki Island homes with boat lift are for sale?

There were 16 Tiki Island homes with boat lift for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Tiki Island homes with boat lift typically list for?

The median list price of Tiki Island homes with boat lift was $886,500 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Tiki Island homes with boat lift cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Tiki Island homes with boat lift was $418, for a median of 2,457 square feet.

How long have Tiki Island homes with boat lift been on the market?

The median listing for Tiki Island homes with boat lift had been on the market 125 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Tiki Island homes with boat lift stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Tiki Island homes with boat lift for sale. In the same search, Bayou Vista had 13 homes with boat lift for sale at a median list price of $419,900, Jamaica Beach had 10 homes with boat lift for sale and Hitchcock had 9 homes with boat lift for sale.

How do prices of Tiki Island homes with boat lift compare with the rest of Tiki Island?

The median list price of Tiki Island homes with boat lift, $886,500, was $86,600 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Tiki Island, TX

View All Tiki Island TX Homes with Boat Lift Listings

Start Your Search