Bayou Vista, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Boat Lift in Bayou Vista, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with boat lift listing in Bayou Vista, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Bayou Vista Market — Homes with Boat Lift Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Boat Lift

Bayou Vista
Homes with Boat Lift
inventory
Active Listings
45
13
Under Contract
3
1
pricing
Avg. List Price
$369,956
$429,754 ↑ 16%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$263
$295 ↑ 12%
typical home
Living Area
1,554 ft²
1,490 ft²
Avg. Beds
2.9
2.8
Avg. Baths
2.4
2.3
Days on Market
128
160 ↑ 24%

Homes with Boat Lift in Bayou Vista: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 13 active listings for Bayou Vista homes with boat lift, with a median of 76 days on the market. These listings made up about 29% of the 45 active listings in Bayou Vista, across every property type. In addition, 1 listing was under contract at the time. The median asking price was $419,900, about $300 per square foot, for a median of 1,464 square feet. That price was $40,200 above the $379,700 median for all active listings in Bayou Vista, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in New Bayou Vista 8. If you're buying, a median of 76 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Homes with Boat Lift in Bayou Vista, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings13
All active listings in Bayou Vista, every property type45
Under contract1
Median list price$419,900
Median list price, all Bayou Vista listings$379,700
Median price per square foot$300
Median square feet1,464
Median days on market76

Bayou Vista subdivisions with the most active homes with boat lift

  • New Bayou Vista 8: 4 active

Homes with Boat Lift in other cities

Market questions

How many Bayou Vista homes with boat lift are for sale?

There were 13 Bayou Vista homes with boat lift for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Bayou Vista homes with boat lift?

The median list price of Bayou Vista homes with boat lift was $419,900 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Bayou Vista homes with boat lift cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Bayou Vista homes with boat lift was $300, for a median of 1,464 square feet.

How long have Bayou Vista homes with boat lift been on the market?

The median listing for Bayou Vista homes with boat lift had been on the market 76 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Bayou Vista homes with boat lift stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 13 Bayou Vista homes with boat lift for sale. In the same search, Tiki Island had 16 homes with boat lift for sale at a median list price of $886,500, Jamaica Beach had 10 homes with boat lift for sale and Hitchcock had 9 homes with boat lift for sale.

How do prices of Bayou Vista homes with boat lift compare with the rest of Bayou Vista?

The median list price of Bayou Vista homes with boat lift, $419,900, was $40,200 above the $379,700 median for all active listings in Bayou Vista, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Bayou Vista, TX

View All Bayou Vista TX Homes with Boat Lift Listings

Start Your Search