Tiki Island, TX · Curated MLS Search

Pool Homes in Tiki Island, TX

An editorially curated view of every active pool homes listing in Tiki Island, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Tiki Island Market — Pool Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Pool Homes

Tiki Island
Pool Homes
inventory
Active Listings
85
16
Under Contract
3
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$932,145
$1,367,106 ↑ 47%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$414
$425
typical home
Living Area
2,622 ft²
3,228 ft² ↑ 23%
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.9 ↑ 11%
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.9 ↑ 20%
Days on Market
245
199 ↓ 19%

Pool Homes in Tiki Island: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 16 active listings for Tiki Island pool homes, and the median listing had been on the market 112 days. That is about 19% of the 85 active listings in Tiki Island across every property type. The median list price was $1,245,000, about $412 per square foot, for a median of 2,853 square feet. That price was $445,100 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Tiki Island. If you're buying, a median of 112 days on the market usually leaves some room to negotiate.

Pool Homes in Tiki Island, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings16
All active listings in Tiki Island, every property type85
Median list price$1,245,000
Median list price, all Tiki Island listings$799,900
Median price per square foot$412
Median square feet2,853
Median days on market112

Tiki Island subdivisions with the most active pool homes

  • Tiki Island: 8 active

Pool Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Tiki Island pool homes are on the market?

There were 16 Tiki Island pool homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Tiki Island pool homes typically list for?

The median list price of Tiki Island pool homes was $1,245,000 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Tiki Island pool homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Tiki Island pool homes was $412, for a median of 2,853 square feet.

How long have Tiki Island pool homes been on the market?

The median listing for Tiki Island pool homes had been on the market 112 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Tiki Island pool homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 16 Tiki Island pool homes for sale. In the same search, Friendswood had 52 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $607,000, Pearland had 43 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $450,000 and Seabrook had 25 pool homes for sale at a median list price of $699,900.

How do prices of Tiki Island pool homes compare with the rest of Tiki Island?

The median list price of Tiki Island pool homes, $1,245,000, was $445,100 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Tiki Island, TX

View All Tiki Island TX Pool Homes Listings

Start Your Search