Tiki Island, TX · Curated MLS Search

Oversized Lot Homes in Tiki Island, TX

An editorially curated view of every active oversized lot homes listing in Tiki Island, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Tiki Island Market — Oversized Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Oversized Lot Homes

Tiki Island
Oversized Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
85
19
Under Contract
3
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$932,145
$966,982
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$414
$386
typical home
Living Area
2,622 ft²
2,602 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.5
3.6
Avg. Baths
3.3
3.3
Days on Market
245
301 ↑ 23%

Oversized Lot Homes in Tiki Island: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 19 active listings for Tiki Island oversized lot homes, with a median of 207 days on the market. That is about 22% of the 85 active listings in Tiki Island across every property type. The median asking price was $878,976, about $378 per square foot, for a median of 2,520 square feet. That price was $79,076 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type. Listings were most concentrated in Tiki Island. If you're buying, a 207-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Oversized Lot Homes in Tiki Island, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings19
All active listings in Tiki Island, every property type85
Median list price$878,976
Median list price, all Tiki Island listings$799,900
Median price per square foot$378
Median square feet2,520
Median days on market207

Tiki Island subdivisions with the most active oversized lot homes

  • Tiki Island: 13 active

Oversized Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Tiki Island oversized lot homes are on the market?

There were 19 Tiki Island oversized lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Tiki Island oversized lot homes typically list for?

The median list price of Tiki Island oversized lot homes was $878,976 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Tiki Island oversized lot homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Tiki Island oversized lot homes was $378, for a median of 2,520 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Tiki Island oversized lot homes?

The median listing for Tiki Island oversized lot homes had been on the market 207 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Tiki Island oversized lot homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 19 Tiki Island oversized lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 87 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $525,000, Pearland had 82 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $408,500 and Friendswood had 47 oversized lot homes for sale at a median list price of $699,000.

How do prices of Tiki Island oversized lot homes compare with the rest of Tiki Island?

The median list price of Tiki Island oversized lot homes, $878,976, was $79,076 above the $799,900 median for all active listings in Tiki Island, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Tiki Island, TX

View All Tiki Island TX Oversized Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search