Seabrook, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Seabrook, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Seabrook, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Seabrook Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Seabrook
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
166
20
Under Contract
31
9
pricing
Avg. List Price
$558,061
$710,685 ↑ 27%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$244
$206 ↓ 16%
typical home
Living Area
2,544 ft²
3,320 ft² ↑ 31%
Avg. Beds
3.3
4.2 ↑ 24%
Avg. Baths
3.0
3.9 ↑ 30%
Days on Market
140
83 ↓ 41%

Homes with Office in Seabrook: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 20 active listings for Seabrook homes with office, with a median of 48 days on the market. These listings made up about 12% of the 166 active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. In addition, 9 listings were under contract at the time. The median asking price was $497,450, about $159 per square foot, for a median of 3,248 square feet. That price was $117,559 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $410,000 and $634,000.

Homes with Office in Seabrook, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Seabrook, every property type166
Under contract9
Median list price$497,450
Middle half of list prices$410,000 to $634,000
Median list price, all Seabrook listings$379,891
Median price per square foot$159
Median square feet3,248
Median days on market48

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Seabrook homes with office are on the market?

There were 20 Seabrook homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Seabrook homes with office?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with office was $497,450 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Seabrook homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Seabrook homes with office was priced between $410,000 and $634,000.

What is the typical price per square foot for Seabrook homes with office?

The median price per square foot for Seabrook homes with office was $159, for a median of 3,248 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Seabrook homes with office?

The median listing for Seabrook homes with office had been on the market 48 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Seabrook homes with office stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 20 Seabrook homes with office for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 141 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $529,900, Pearland had 113 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $405,000 and Texas City had 72 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $328,995.

How do prices of Seabrook homes with office compare with the rest of Seabrook?

The median list price of Seabrook homes with office, $497,450, was $117,559 above the $379,891 median for all active listings in Seabrook, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Seabrook, TX

View All Seabrook TX Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search