Pasadena, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with Office in Pasadena, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with office listing in Pasadena, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pasadena Market — Homes with Office Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with Office

Pasadena
Homes with Office
inventory
Active Listings
294
42
Under Contract
69
6
pricing
Avg. List Price
$338,017
$311,647
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$164
$152
typical home
Living Area
1,879 ft²
2,067 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.4
3.5
Avg. Baths
2.2
2.7 ↑ 22%
Days on Market
107
68 ↓ 37%

Homes with Office in Pasadena: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 42 active listings for Pasadena homes with office, and the median listing had been on the market 62 days. That is about 14% of the 294 active listings in Pasadena across every property type. In addition, 6 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $277,500, about $148 per square foot, for a median of 1,966 square feet. That price was $17,500 above the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $222,000 and $367,000. If you're buying, a 62-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes with Office in Pasadena, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings42
All active listings in Pasadena, every property type294
Under contract6
Median list price$277,500
Middle half of list prices$222,000 to $367,000
Median list price, all Pasadena listings$260,000
Median price per square foot$148
Median square feet1,966
Median days on market62

Homes with Office in other cities

Market questions

How many Pasadena homes with office are on the market?

There were 42 Pasadena homes with office for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pasadena homes with office?

The median list price of Pasadena homes with office was $277,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Pasadena homes with office fall?

The middle half of active listings for Pasadena homes with office was priced between $222,000 and $367,000.

How much do Pasadena homes with office cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Pasadena homes with office was $148, for a median of 1,966 square feet.

How long have Pasadena homes with office been on the market?

The median listing for Pasadena homes with office had been on the market 62 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pasadena homes with office compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 42 Pasadena homes with office for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 141 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $529,900, Pearland had 113 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $405,000 and Texas City had 72 homes with office for sale at a median list price of $328,995.

Are Pasadena homes with office priced above or below the Pasadena median?

The median list price of Pasadena homes with office, $277,500, was $17,500 above the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pasadena, TX

View All Pasadena TX Homes with Office Listings

Start Your Search