Pasadena, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Pasadena, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes with a garage game room listing in Pasadena, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Pasadena Market — Homes with a Garage Game Room Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes with a Garage Game Room

Pasadena
Homes with a Garage Game Room
inventory
Active Listings
294
12
Under Contract
69
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$338,017
$415,642 ↑ 23%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$164
$145 ↓ 12%
typical home
Living Area
1,879 ft²
2,863 ft² ↑ 52%
Avg. Beds
3.4
4.2 ↑ 22%
Avg. Baths
2.2
3.3 ↑ 46%
Days on Market
107
62 ↓ 43%

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Pasadena: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 12 active listings for Pasadena homes with a garage game room, with a median of 43 days on the market. That is about 4% of the 294 active listings in Pasadena across every property type. The median asking price was $404,950, about $148 per square foot, for a median of 3,066 square feet. That price was $144,950 above the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Homes with a Garage Game Room in Pasadena, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings12
All active listings in Pasadena, every property type294
Median list price$404,950
Median list price, all Pasadena listings$260,000
Median price per square foot$148
Median square feet3,066
Median days on market43

Homes with a Garage Game Room in other cities

Market questions

How many Pasadena homes with a garage game room are for sale?

There were 12 Pasadena homes with a garage game room for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Pasadena homes with a garage game room?

The median list price of Pasadena homes with a garage game room was $404,950 as of October 20, 2026.

What is the typical price per square foot for Pasadena homes with a garage game room?

The median price per square foot for Pasadena homes with a garage game room was $148, for a median of 3,066 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Pasadena homes with a garage game room?

The median listing for Pasadena homes with a garage game room had been on the market 43 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Pasadena homes with a garage game room stack up against other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 12 Pasadena homes with a garage game room for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 86 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $604,785, Pearland had 32 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $502,798 and Texas City had 29 homes with a garage game room for sale at a median list price of $382,500.

Are Pasadena homes with a garage game room priced above or below the Pasadena median?

The median list price of Pasadena homes with a garage game room, $404,950, was $144,950 above the $260,000 median for all active listings in Pasadena, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Pasadena, TX

View All Pasadena TX Homes with a Garage Game Room Listings

Start Your Search