Friendswood, TX · Curated MLS Search

Homes in Clear Creek ISD in Friendswood, TX

An editorially curated view of every active homes in clear creek isd listing in Friendswood, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Friendswood Market — Homes in Clear Creek ISD Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Homes in Clear Creek ISD

Friendswood
Homes in Clear Creek ISD
inventory
Active Listings
218
14
Under Contract
46
3
pricing
Avg. List Price
$569,266
$438,456 ↓ 23%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$189
$173
typical home
Living Area
2,799 ft²
2,392 ft² ↓ 15%
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.7
Avg. Baths
3.2
2.9
Days on Market
99
83 ↓ 17%

Homes in Clear Creek ISD in Friendswood: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 14 active listings for Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD, with a median of 69 days on the market. These listings made up about 6% of the 218 active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. In addition, 3 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $309,900, about $161 per square foot, for a median of 2,028 square feet. That price was $140,100 below the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. If you're buying, a 69-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Homes in Clear Creek ISD in Friendswood, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings14
All active listings in Friendswood, every property type218
Under contract3
Median list price$309,900
Median list price, all Friendswood listings$450,000
Median price per square foot$161
Median square feet2,028
Median days on market69

Homes in Clear Creek ISD in other cities

Market questions

How many Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD are on the market?

There were 14 Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD typically list for?

The median list price of Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD was $309,900 as of October 20, 2026.

How much do Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD was $161, for a median of 2,028 square feet.

How long have Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD been on the market?

The median listing for Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD had been on the market 69 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 14 Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 14 homes in clear creek ISD for sale at a median list price of $427,500, Webster had 5 homes in clear creek ISD for sale and Kemah had 4 homes in clear creek ISD for sale.

Are Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD priced above or below the Friendswood median?

The median list price of Friendswood homes in clear creek ISD, $309,900, was $140,100 below the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Friendswood, TX

View All Friendswood TX Homes in Clear Creek ISD Listings

Start Your Search