Friendswood, TX · Curated MLS Search

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Friendswood, TX

An editorially curated view of every active cul-de-sac homes listing in Friendswood, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Friendswood Market — Cul-de-Sac Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Cul-de-Sac Homes

Friendswood
Cul-de-Sac Homes
inventory
Active Listings
218
20
Under Contract
46
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$569,266
$662,290 ↑ 16%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$189
$210 ↑ 11%
typical home
Living Area
2,799 ft²
3,188 ft² ↑ 14%
Avg. Beds
3.8
4.0
Avg. Baths
3.2
3.5 ↑ 10%
Days on Market
99
86 ↓ 13%

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Friendswood: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 20 active listings for Friendswood cul-de-sac homes, and the median listing had been on the market 57 days. These listings made up about 9% of the 218 active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. The median asking price was $497,500, about $194 per square foot, for a median of 3,158 square feet. That price was $47,500 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $405,000 and $810,000.

Cul-de-Sac Homes in Friendswood, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings20
All active listings in Friendswood, every property type218
Median list price$497,500
Middle half of list prices$405,000 to $810,000
Median list price, all Friendswood listings$450,000
Median price per square foot$194
Median square feet3,158
Median days on market57

Cul-de-Sac Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Friendswood cul-de-sac homes are on the market?

There were 20 Friendswood cul-de-sac homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Friendswood cul-de-sac homes?

The median list price of Friendswood cul-de-sac homes was $497,500 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Friendswood cul-de-sac homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Friendswood cul-de-sac homes was priced between $405,000 and $810,000.

How much do Friendswood cul-de-sac homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Friendswood cul-de-sac homes was $194, for a median of 3,158 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Friendswood cul-de-sac homes?

The median listing for Friendswood cul-de-sac homes had been on the market 57 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Friendswood cul-de-sac homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 20 Friendswood cul-de-sac homes for sale. In the same search, Pearland had 56 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $399,450, Manvel had 23 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $499,990 and Dickinson had 16 cul-de-sac homes for sale at a median list price of $317,500.

Are Friendswood cul-de-sac homes priced above or below the Friendswood median?

The median list price of Friendswood cul-de-sac homes, $497,500, was $47,500 above the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Friendswood, TX

View All Friendswood TX Cul-de-Sac Homes Listings

Start Your Search