Friendswood, TX · Curated MLS Search

Corner Lot Homes in Friendswood, TX

An editorially curated view of every active corner lot homes listing in Friendswood, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Friendswood Market — Corner Lot Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Corner Lot Homes

Friendswood
Corner Lot Homes
inventory
Active Listings
218
23
Under Contract
46
0
pricing
Avg. List Price
$569,266
$455,296 ↓ 20%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$189
$175
typical home
Living Area
2,799 ft²
2,628 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.8
3.9
Avg. Baths
3.2
2.9
Days on Market
99
109 ↑ 10%

Corner Lot Homes in Friendswood: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data as of October 20, 2026 shows 23 active listings for Friendswood corner lot homes, with a median of 70 days on the market. That is about 11% of the 218 active listings in Friendswood across every property type. The median asking price was $379,000, about $170 per square foot, for a median of 2,558 square feet. That price was $71,000 below the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type. The middle half of these listings was priced between $342,000 and $590,000. If you're buying, a 70-day median on the market usually means there is some room to negotiate.

Corner Lot Homes in Friendswood, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings23
All active listings in Friendswood, every property type218
Median list price$379,000
Middle half of list prices$342,000 to $590,000
Median list price, all Friendswood listings$450,000
Median price per square foot$170
Median square feet2,558
Median days on market70

Corner Lot Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Friendswood corner lot homes are for sale?

There were 23 Friendswood corner lot homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What is the median price of Friendswood corner lot homes?

The median list price of Friendswood corner lot homes was $379,000 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Friendswood corner lot homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Friendswood corner lot homes was priced between $342,000 and $590,000.

How much do Friendswood corner lot homes cost per square foot?

The median price per square foot for Friendswood corner lot homes was $170, for a median of 2,558 square feet.

What is the typical time on market for Friendswood corner lot homes?

The median listing for Friendswood corner lot homes had been on the market 70 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Friendswood corner lot homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 23 Friendswood corner lot homes for sale. In the same search, Manvel had 70 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $520,314, Pearland had 52 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $399,450 and Texas City had 37 corner lot homes for sale at a median list price of $302,900.

How do prices of Friendswood corner lot homes compare with the rest of Friendswood?

The median list price of Friendswood corner lot homes, $379,000, was $71,000 below the $450,000 median for all active listings in Friendswood, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Friendswood, TX

View All Friendswood TX Corner Lot Homes Listings

Start Your Search