Santa Fe, TX · Curated MLS Search

Acreage Homes in Santa Fe, TX

An editorially curated view of every active acreage homes listing in Santa Fe, TX. Updated in real time from the local MLS, presented without the noise.

Browse Active Listings

Santa Fe Market — Acreage Homes Comparison

Live MLS data — citywide vs. Acreage Homes

Santa Fe
Acreage Homes
inventory
Active Listings
191
21
Under Contract
26
4
pricing
Avg. List Price
$399,655
$491,935 ↑ 23%
Cost / Sq. Ft.
$234
$355 ↑ 52%
typical home
Living Area
1,884 ft²
1,945 ft²
Avg. Beds
3.3
2.9 ↓ 11%
Avg. Baths
2.3
2.4
Days on Market
132
92 ↓ 30%

Acreage Homes in Santa Fe: Market Data

Data as of (MLS snapshot; listings below update live)

As of October 20, 2026, The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data shows 21 active listings for Santa Fe acreage homes, and the median listing had been on the market 54 days. These listings made up about 11% of the 191 active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type. In addition, 4 listings were under contract at the time. The median list price was $389,900. That price was $54,900 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type. The middle half of the listings fell between $261,000 and $680,000. The average listing had 2.9 bedrooms and 2.4 bathrooms. Listings were most concentrated in Alta Loma Outlots and Pittman Sub.

Acreage Homes in Santa Fe, TX, October 20, 2026
MeasureValue
Active listings21
All active listings in Santa Fe, every property type191
Under contract4
Median list price$389,900
Middle half of list prices$261,000 to $680,000
Median list price, all Santa Fe listings$335,000
Median days on market54

Santa Fe subdivisions with the most active acreage homes

  • Alta Loma Outlots: 10 active
  • Pittman Sub: 3 active

Acreage Homes in other cities

Market questions

How many Santa Fe acreage homes are on the market?

There were 21 Santa Fe acreage homes for sale as of October 20, 2026, based on The Mandie McMillan Team's review of MLS data.

What do Santa Fe acreage homes typically list for?

The median list price of Santa Fe acreage homes was $389,900 as of October 20, 2026.

Where do most asking prices for Santa Fe acreage homes fall?

The middle half of active listings for Santa Fe acreage homes was priced between $261,000 and $680,000.

How long have Santa Fe acreage homes been on the market?

The median listing for Santa Fe acreage homes had been on the market 54 days as of October 20, 2026.

How do Santa Fe acreage homes compare with other cities?

As of October 20, 2026, there were 21 Santa Fe acreage homes for sale. In the same search, Alvin had 35 acreage homes for sale at a median list price of $260,000, Manvel had 18 acreage homes for sale at a median list price of $650,000 and Hitchcock had 9 acreage homes for sale.

Are Santa Fe acreage homes priced above or below the Santa Fe median?

The median list price of Santa Fe acreage homes, $389,900, was $54,900 above the $335,000 median for all active listings in Santa Fe, across every property type.

Listing data courtesy of the local Multiple Listing Service.

Next Steps in Santa Fe, TX

View All Santa Fe TX Acreage Homes Listings

Start Your Search